Lotus Natural Essential Oil 100% Pure & Natural
Lotus Natural Essential Oil
Aromatic Summary: The lotus oil comes with an exotic floral fragrance which sometimes feels slightly medicinal & herbaceous.
Amalgamation: This essential oil has an outstanding quality to be blended well with all types of spice oils. It also results well when blends with Sandalwood and Cinnamon oil.
Product Description Of Lotus Natural Essential Oil:
From the broad collection of essential oils, Kush Aroma Exports is showcasing Lotus oil which comes with several health benefits. Our lotus essential oil is extracted from the petals of lotus flower by precisely using steam distillation method. Due to the high-quality and longer shelf life, we have become the prominent manufacturer and exporter of Lotus oil in the industry. Being a good component used for therapeutic purpose, it reduces stress and provides deep relaxation to the mind and soul.
Along with bringing calmness, it also treats many body disorders including blood circulation, digestive tracts, etc. In our small bottles, one can find the way to live naturally and also without diseases. As the authentic name in the market, we make sure that not even a single individual get deprived of such natural and 100% pure health enhancement remedies. That’s why, we are delivering our effective range through our well-managed online portal. Choose us as your ideal lotus oil manufacturer, supplier and wholesaler, if you want to use the formulation for better healing, therapeutic and skin care purposes.
Striking Benefits Of Lotus Natural Essential Oil:
- Improves skin texture
- Acts as anti-aging formula
- Contains astringent properties
- Improves concentration
- Calms nervous system
- Boosts blood circulation
- Soothes & moisturizes skin
- Provides energy
- Promotes appetite
- Best to remove cuts & burn marks
Precautions: Prior using the lotus oil over the skin, make sure that the product is completely diluted or not. It would be better if you consult your medical consultant before using it as your routine health remedy. Remember, the oil is for external purpose thus should not be taken orally in any case. Also, it is not recommended to be used by pregnant women and nursing ladies.
Botanical name: Nelumbo Nucifera
Origin: India, Tamil Nadu
Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Color/Consistency: A viscous concentration with a yellow-orange to reddish color.