Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil - Cosmetic Grade - Refined 100% PURE & NATURAL
Botanical name Prunus armeniaca
Processing Method Cold Pressed
Color/Consistency Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Aroma Apricot Kernel carrier oil has very little scent, characteristic of most carrier oils.
Apricot Kernel carrier oil is good for all skin types, especially sensitive and mature skin. It is very rich and nourishing - particularly in vitamin A. Apricot Kernel oil has a rich oleic acid and vitamin E content, also boasting a high level of vitamin B-17. It is absorbent and lavishly moisturizing, making it the perfect candidate as an ingredient in a softening facial mask or as your massage base for a night of pampering.
- Heart Health
- Face Oil
- As an Under Eye Cream
- Apricot kernel oil for Hair
- Apricot kernel oil for Skin
- Anti – Inflammatory
- Anti – Bacterial
Caution None Known.