Aromatic Summary: The sweet almond carrier oil has a very known light, nutty and sweet aroma.
Amalgamation: This category of almond oil is best to be blended with all the essential oils including Jasmine, Aloevera, Rose, Jojoba, Cedar, lavender, Lemon, olive and many more.
Sweet almond carrier oil is quite a wonderful, affordable and all-purpose carrier oil which has been used for the years for treating different skin ailments. It’s one of our finest formulations that we manufacture and supply with extreme care. Retailers call us the trusted manufacturer and exporter of sweet almond carrier oil due to our promised timelines and transparent deals.
Honestly speaking, the range of sweet almond oil has impressive benefits for skin and hair. It gets penetrated to the skin and moisturizes the skin fast. The oil is also used for different cookery purposes, but it is best known for its skin care properties. Buy our quality range of sweet almond carrier oil from our online portals and get facilitated with the skin benefits you are deprived of. Whether it is skin irritation, inflammation, dryness and any other problem, this single oil has the qualities to provide relief from all. Therefore, choose us your reliable manufacturer and supplier of sweet almond carrier oil if you want to grab the natural skin benefits.
Precautions: People who face allergies due to nut products should not use the sweet almond carrier oil. Also, do not intake this product as the results might be severe. If you still want to consume the concentration, consult your medical practitioner.
Botanical name: Prunus Amygdalus Var. Dulcus
Origin: South West Asia
Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Color/Consistency: A thin & fine liquid with a pale yellow to golden yellow color.