Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil 100% Pure & Natural

Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil
Matricaria Chamomilla L
  • Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil 1
  • Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil 2
  • Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil 3
  • Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil 4
  • Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil 5
Availability: In Stock
Available Options
* Product Size
1000 ML/33.81OZ/2.20lbs $ 500.00
5000 ML/169.07OZ/11.00lbs $ 2450.00
10000 ML/338.14OZ/22.00lbs $ 4875.00
20000 ML/676.28OZ/44,092.45lbs $ 9650.00
25000 ML/845.35OZ/55,115.57lbs $ 11875.00
50000 ML/1,690.70OZ/110.00lbs $ 23250.00
100000 ML/3,381.40OZ/220.00lbs $ 45500.00
180000 ML/6,086.52OZ/396,832.07lbs $ 81000.00

CHAMOMILE GERMAN EGYPT ESSENTIAL OIL

Botanical name: Matricaria chamomilla L
Synonyms: German chamomile, Hungarian chamomile, sweet false chamomile.
Botanical synonyms: Chamomilla recutita (L.) Rauschert, Matricaria chamomilla L.
Family: Asteraceae
Source: Flowers
Origin: Egypt
Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Color/Consistency: A Medium Bluish green to deep blue liquid. 

Aromatic Summary: The Chamomile essential oil spreads sweet scent which smells like apple straw. 

Amalgamation: You can get other impressive benefits by blending Chamomile essential oil with Lavender, Clary Sage, Bergamot, Tea Tree, Neroli, lemon, Patchouli, Geranium, Rose, Jasmine and Ylang-Ylang.

Product Description:

Being counted as the renowned manufacturer and supplier of essential oil, Kush Aroma Exports is expanding its wings by supplying the quality Chamomile oil to the market. We cautiously extract Chamomile essential oil from the fresh flowers of chamomile plant. The composition of this oil is unique which ensures to provide specific medicinal and fragrant qualities. Our offered essential oil is 100% pure and is the most popular for its soothing, sweet and mesmerizing nature. When it comes to its health benefits, it is raised as a therapeutic agent. Moreover, it has that calming effect which instantly soothes the body, mind and entire system of the body.

Due to its gentleness and easy going fragrance, it has become a valuable remedy for restless children. Friendly to all skin types, this natural oil is extensively added with other formulations to prepare massage oils for muscles comfort.

Striking Benefits of Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil:

  • Acts as allergy aide
  • An anti-inflammatory agent
  • Best as antiseptic
  • Reduces Arthritis troubles
  • Lowers anxiety and depression
  • Maintains digestive system
  • Reduces headache
  • Cures motion sickness
  • Works as muscles aide
  • PMS aide
  • Treats respiratory system
  • Acts as sedative
  • Assists in skin care

Precaution: You can’t find any specific risks with Chamomile essential oil. If someone is allergic to Chamomile or the other members of Ragweed family should avoid using this oil.

(E)-b-Farnesene  25.7%

a-Bisabolol oxide A  38.7%

a-Bisabolol 5.0%

Chamazulene 3.4%

a-Bisabolol oxide B  4.4%

a-Bisabolone oxide 1.6%

Decanoic acid 1.3%

Germacrene  D 1.6%

Enquiry For Chamomile German Egypt Essential Oil