Aloe Vera Oil 100% Pure & Natural

Aloe Vera Oil
Aloe Barbadensis
  • Aloe Vera Oil 1
  • Aloe Vera Oil 2
  • Aloe Vera Oil 3
  • Aloe Vera Oil 4
  • Aloe Vera Oil 5
Availability: In Stock
Available Options
* Product Size
1000 ML/33.81OZ/2.20lbs $ 21.88
5000 ML/169.07OZ/11.00lbs $ 107.19
10000 ML/338.14OZ/22.00lbs $ 213.28
20000 ML/676.28OZ/44,092.45lbs $ 422.19
25000 ML/845.35OZ/55,115.57lbs $ 519.53
50000 ML/1,690.70OZ/110.00lbs $ 1017.19
100000 ML/3,381.40OZ/220.00lbs $ 1990.63
180000 ML/6,086.52OZ/396,832.07lbs $ 3543.75

Botanical name  Aloe Barbadensis

Family   Asphodelaceae

Source  Leaves

Origin   South Western India

Processing Method  Cold Pressed

Color/Consistency  A thin and light green

Aroma 

Product Abstract

The most commonly used carrier oil is soybean oil, although other oils like almond oil or olive oil may also be used. This oil is mostly made up of the carrier oil and some essence of aloe vera. Aloe Vera oil provides brilliant health benefits for the skin, just like the aloe vera gel. Since it is turned into oil, this product has a longer shelf life and can be used even when fresh Aloe Vera plant is not available. Aloe Vera oil is good for treating skin wounds and for scalp conditioning.

Common Usage

  • Cosmetic uses
  • Stomach health
  • Cancer prevention
  • Solar and home burns
  • Scars
  • Constipation
  • Immune system
  • Skin health
  • Hair health
  • Massage oil
  • Aromatherapy
  • Anti-oxidant 

Caution   None Known

Key constituents

Soluble solids 0.60% 1.3-3.5%

Ph  4.2% & 4.5%

Nitrogen(as ammonia)  12 & 6%

Ca2+    600%

Mg2+   100%

K+    750%

Conducitiy  1  1900-2500μ 

Menthanol precipitable solids (MPS)   0.45- 0.3%

Ratio of MPS  to total solids 30-40 %

Ratio of enthol precipitable solids to total solids  1-10%

UV absorption peak  254nm

Monosaccharide  Glucomannan

Enquiry For Aloe Vera Oil