Bitter Orange Essential Oils 100% PURE & NATURAL

Bitter Orange Essential Oils
Citrus aurantium
  • Bitter Orange Essential Oils 1
  • Bitter Orange Essential Oils 2
  • Bitter Orange Essential Oils 3
  • Bitter Orange Essential Oils 4
  • Bitter Orange Essential Oils 5
Availability: In Stock
Available Options
* Product Size
1000 ML/33.81OZ/2.20lbs $ 40.63
5000 ML/169.07OZ/11.00lbs $ 199.06
10000 ML/338.14OZ/22.00lbs $ 396.09
20000 ML/676.28OZ/44,092.45lbs $ 784.06
25000 ML/845.35OZ/55,115.57lbs $ 964.84
50000 ML/1,690.70OZ/110.00lbs $ 1889.06
100000 ML/3,381.40OZ/220.00lbs $ 3696.88
180000 ML/6,086.52OZ/396,832.07lbs $ 6581.25

BITTER ORANGE OIL

Botanical name: Citrus x aurantium L.
Synonym: Seville orange
Botanical synonyms: Citrus aurantium L. subsp. amara L., Citrus aurantium L. subsp. aurantium
Family: Rutaceae
Source: Fruit peel, by expression
Origin: Italy
Color/Consistency: Yellowish Orange to Greenish Orange, thin.

Aromatic Summary: Bitter orange essential oil as the name refers secures a bitter orange aroma. Sometimes, it smells like a mixture of having the slight bitterness of grapefruit and sweetness of sweet orange oil.

Amalgamation: Blending Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Sandalwood, Ginger, Frankincense, Cloves and Vetiver extracts with bitter orange oil may result in various beneficial formulations.

Product Description:

Bitter orange essential oil is widely used to add flavor in a variety of consumables which comprise ice cream, confectioneries, soft drinks, chewing gum and liqueurs. Initially, this sweet smelled orange extracted oil was used in perfume industry. Nowadays, it is admired as a suitable agent for weight loss and treating different internal and external body ailments. Kush Aroma Exports is considered as the reputed manufacturer and supplier of 100% pure Bitter Orange Oils from India.

Most of the times, it is acclaimed the best to cure gastrointestinal (GI) disorder where one can cure his/her ulcers, diarrhea and intestinal gas problems. People also use it to reduce general feebleness, hair loss and eliminating dead skin. For better and quick results, people also apply it to the skin to reduce the eye inflammation. 

Striking Benefits of Bitter Orange Oil:

  • Best as inflammatory
  • Acts as an antibacterial
  • Treats fungal disease
  • Works as a vascular stimulant
  • Induces sleep
  • Demulcent remedy
  • Functions as Eupeptic agent
  • Remarkable as tonic
  • An active Cholagogue

Precaution: Avoid consuming this oil orally. Also, remind not to use an undiluted form of bitter orange essential oil. If you are epileptic, pregnant, have liver problems, cancer patient or any other serious medical problem, use this oil under an expert medical practitioner.

b-Myrcene  1.6–2.4%

(þ)-Limonene   89.7–94.7%

Non-volatile compounds

Linalool  0.1–2.0%

Bergapten  0.035–0.073%

Psoralen  0.007%

Epoxy-bergamottin  0.082%

Enquiry For Bitter Orange Essential Oils