Botanical name: Sandalum album
Source: Heartwood And Roots
Origin: East India
Processing Method: Hydro Distillation
Color/Consistency: A colorless thick liquid having a characteristic of sandalwood.
Aromatic Summary: The Sandawood floral water attains a base note due to its soothing fragrance. It has a wonderful aroma which makes it the best to use for aromatherapy.
Amalgamation: Perfumery and cosmetics industry mostly blend this sandawood floral water with Bergamot, Black pepper, Geranium, Ylang-Ylang, Myrrh, Lavender, Vetivert, Rose and Patchouli essential oils or floral waters.
When you think of a sweet and pleasant aroma of organic oils, you can’t forget sandawood floral water. It is extracted from the woods of sandal tree. To make it effective and properly refined, we process the range at our well-equipped distillation plant in Kannauj, India. We are the renowned sandawood floral water manufacturers who think of maintaining quality in each level of processing. Our assortment of floral water can be added to a variety of aromatic product like facial spritzer and deodorant and cosmetics. It also acts as the cooling agent for many cosmetic products.
It’s our duty to make our clients or customers satisfied with our pure and organic range. Additionally, our sandawood floral water is used in hair care and sauna applications to add fragrance to the therapy or massage. In previous years, we have attained a lot of accreditation as a praised sandawood east Indian floral water suppliers. It would be a pleasure for us if we can deliver a bulk assortment of floral water to meet your needs.
Precaution: Generally, the sandawood floral water is non-toxic and non-sensitizing. It can be used anywhere and at any time. But still, you need to be careful while using this as it may cause irritations to some specific skin types. A doctor’s consultation is needed here.