Rosemary CO2 Extracts Oils 100% PURE & NATURAL
Rosemary CO2 Extracts Essential Oils
Aromatic Summary: Used since Roman times, this woody and small evergreen bush has a top note with a refreshing camphorous smell. This also denotes the herbaceous and slightly sweet & medicinal aroma.
Amalgamation: Rosemary essential oil has the potency to blend well with most of the oils like Peppermint, Eucalyptus, Cedarwood, Basil, Lavender, Lemon, Clary Sage, Pine, Orange, Grapefruit, Frankincense and Ginger essential oils.
Product Description of Rosemary CO2 Extracts Oils:
Among the wide Co2 extracts range, Rosemary is a gentler, softer and soothing version of a pungent herb. The oil is extracted from the fresh leaves or flowers of rosemary that are well-processed to bring stimulating and regenerating properties in it. Earlier, this was considered as a holy oil for healing and purification of the atmosphere. These days, it has found applications in medicinal sectors as the best remedy to get relief from lungs congestion and sinuses. At Kush Aroma Exports, we adopted a tendency to process the range with high-quality. This made us a credible rosemary essential oil manufacturer and wholesaler.
If someone wants to grow long hair, the oil is the best remedy to be used regularly for that purpose. It has a few distinct properties of reducing baldness which we preserve during oil processing. We are the renowned rosemary essential oil suppliers and want to make our consumers aware of all the benefits of this oil apart from curing skin and hair problems. The oil is also good to be used in the diffuser, room freshener, beauty aids, bath oil, cosmetics, aromatic candles and perfumes.
Striking Benefits of Rosemary CO2 Extracts Oils:
- Acts as anti-viral agent
- Improves skin tone
- Stimulates circulation
- Boosts mental disorders & activities
- Treats respiratory ailments
- Benefits hair growth
- Enhances memory
- Stimulates gallbladder function
- Supports liver detoxification
Precaution: Don’t consume this oil internally and neither use it undiluted. This falls under Co2 extracts that can cause skin allergies. So, use it for the specific purpose and only after getting the suggestion of a medical practitioner.
Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Origin: Mediterranean Regions
Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Color/Consistency: A clear thin liquid with a watery consistency.