Marjoram Essential Oil Sweet 100% Pure & Natural
Botanical name Marjorana Hortensis L.
Botanical synonyms Mastic thyme, Spanish wild marjoram
Source Freshly dried flowering plant
Processing Method Steam Distilled
Color/Consistency A thin, clear, pale yellow liquid.
Aromatic Summary: Marjoram essential oil lies in middle aroma category thus provides slightly spicy and warm aroma similar to nutmeg.
Amalgamation: The offered oil provides exceptional results when blends with Lavender, Orange, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Elemi, Tea Tree, Rosewood, Basil, Chamomile, Thyme oils and other spice oils like Cardamom and Nutmeg.
Product Description: Marjoram is a perennial herb from the mint family. The oil is strictly processed from the extracts of flowering tops of the marjoram plant by using steam distillation method. This oil is sweet and used as a surprising curative punch for different types of ailments. Marjoram essential oil has tremendous health benefits as it cures Nausea, Asthma, Fatigue, Rheumatism, Heartburn, etc.
Romans and Greeks citizens consider this organically extracted marjoram essential oil as the herb of happiness, fertility and beauty. In addition, the herb and its processed oil is used in kitchens to add flavors to the different recipes. We have become a globally known manufacturer and supplier of Sweet Marjoram Essential Oils.
Striking Benefits of Marjoram Essential Oil:
- Cures twitches
- Treats infections
- Curbs sexual desires
- Treats indigestion
- Reduces bacterial infections
- Improves Cognitive Functions
- Good for Cordial Effect
- Promotes digestion
- Stimulates urination
- Promotes sweating
- Works as Emenagogue
- Treats fungal infections
- Ensures quick wound healing
Precaution: It possesses no inherent harms. But still, pregnant women should avoid consuming this essential product. If it seems mandatory to consume, they should first consult a medical practitioner.
Linalyl acetate 7.4–10.5%
(Z)-Sabinene hydrate 7.1–13.8%
(E)-Sabinene hydrate 2.4–6.7%
Terpinen-4-yl acetate 2.3–5.7%