Botonical Name: Abelmoschus Moschus
Country of Origin: Asia
Aroma: Fragrance of jasmine in a sandalwood base
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Morgra as scientifically named Jasminum sambac is a small shrub or vine growing up to 0.5 to 3 m in the family the Oleaceae. Mogra attar comprises outstanding odor of jasmine with a sandalwood base. Freshly plucked flowers are used to prepare mogra attar.
Usage of Mogra Attar
Mogra Attar is used in the cosmetic industry to fragrance skincare formulations.
Offers relaxation and build mood
Enhance energy and reduce depression and anxiety
Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.