Honeysuckle absolute oil extracted from the fresh flowers of the honeysuckle plants which make it a beneficial medicine for many ailments. These days, it has become a globally known remedy which is enriched with excellent concentration of required compounds, volatile acids and antioxidants. For many years, we are in the process of manufacturing, supplying and exporting the Honeysuckle absolute oil which has found its wide applications in cosmetics, bathing products, massage oils and exfoliators.
Our quality-approved range is called a rich source of promoting immunity thereby improving internal strength. We have natural oils professionals who tirelessly work to preserve all the constituents and rich sources. For this reason, you can consider us the reliable manufacturer, supplier and wholesaler of Honeysuckle absolute oil. We make sure that you swill have ample benefits from the range as you are getting a quality natural remedy from us. Further, we offer the gamut within limited time and at competitive prices which turns beneficial for wholesalers and retailers.
Precautions: There are rarely any side effect of Honeysuckle absolute oil but, a person may encounter skin irritation, photosensitivity and low blood sugar impacts if not used properly or without consulting an experienced doctor.
Botanical name: Lonicera Caprifolium
Source: Dried Flower Petals
Origin: China, Europe, North America
Processing Method: Solvent Extraction
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Color/Consistency: A thin & fine liquid having an orange green to green brown color.
CAS #: 8024-22-4
Refractive Index: 1.470 – 1.490 @ 20°C
Specific Gravity: 0.922 – 0.965 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation: N/A
Flash Point: > 300 C
Aromatic Summary: The Honeysuckle absolute oil has a strong note of aroma and when used for any purpose, the oil disperses a smooth and relaxing fragrance.
Amalgamation: Our oil is highly effective and can easily blend well with floral and citrus oils to make other beneficial formulations.