Kush Aroma Exports is ranked among the top manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of Kewra water oil. No matter we are situated in Kannauj, India, we have become famous for exporting our consignments to many foreign countries. The range of quality-approved Kewra flora water is formulated by fresh kewra flowers that are basically used to enhance the taste of many food items, desserts and drinks. Its consistency and fragrance are quite similar to rose water which make it the best to be used as a skin cleanser and toner. Many cosmetic and perfumery industries use it to process numerous skin care and crack healing products.
An added advantage of purchasing Kewra water oil from us is that we accept retail and bulk orders for our floral water range. Further, we also deliver the floral water without compromising the quality & purity factors. If needed, you can also check the authenticity of our products on different standard parameters. If you want something rejuvenating and refreshing that can open up your nerves within seconds, you can purchase Kewra water oil from us at competitive prices.
Precautions: Try to be cautious while using Kewra water oil topically. However, the floral water is 100% pure and possesses excellent quality, but in some cases of direct sun exposure or others may cause allergic reactions. Always use the product after having a complete information about its usage & benefits.
Botanical name: Pandanus Odoratissimus
Specific Gravity: 0.932 - 0.934 @ 200 C
Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Color/Consistency: A thin transparent liquid which is having a nice rosy color with a soothing fragrance.
Refractive Index: 1.483 - 1.500 @ 200 C
Optical Rotation: +2.786 to +2.788 @ 200 C
Aromatic Summary: The Kewra water oil has a clear consistency which provides a deep & alluring aroma.
Amalgamation: We offer a supreme quality fragrant oil which blends well with Cypress, lemon, jasmine, geranium, Rosemary, Lavender and Ylang-ylang to prepare further formulations.