Lavender Pure Floral Absolute Extra Oils 100% PURE & NATURAL

Lavender Pure Floral Absolute Extra Oils
Lavandula vera D.C
  • Lavender Pure Floral Absolute Extra Oils 1
Availability: In Stock
Available Options
* Product Size
100 ML/3.38OZ/0.22lbs $ 143.33
300 ML/10.14OZ/0.66lbs $ 420.00
500 ML/16.91OZ/1.10lbs $ 693.33
1000 ML/33.81OZ/2.20lbs $ 1333.33

Product Description of Lavender Pure Floral Absolute Extra Oils

Kush Aroma Exports is displaying its one of the best and classic floral absolute ranges which is prepared to provide numerous health benefits. We are the leading manufacturer, supplier and wholesaler of Lavender absolute extra oil in India and overseas. It is said that the range we provide is highly demanded across the market and this is because of the quality and purity we inject in it. You can use it as a body massager, lotion, skin rejuvenation product, skin healing lotion, infection treatment and joint pain reliever. There are many other ailments that can be quickly relieved by using this oil as prescribed.

Using it as a perfume or environment diffuser works like magic as it changes the atmosphere within seconds with its miraculous fragrance. Treating depressive and fatigued minds is its one of the best qualities to admire. Moreover, people also call it a good natural skin care product as it heals burns, wounds, treats inflammation, scars, acne and many other related problems. Purchase it now if you want to grab all the benefits provided by this amazing floral absolute. Just connect with us by going to our official site and pick the particular product you want from the wide range.

Striking Benefits of Lavender Pure Floral Absolute Extra Oils

  • Treats fungal infections
  • Detracts eczema
  • Heals burns & wounds
  • Acts as acne remover
  • Medicates circulatory ailments
  • Detracts rheumatism
  • Acts as antiseptic
  • Cures inflammation
  • Clears & refreshes mind
  • Treats depression & anxiety
  • Erases pain & tension
  • Acts as a natural insect repellent

Precautions: The oil is for external use only. It is also suggested not to use it undiluted on the skin as it may cause skin burns and allergies. You should keep the product away from direct light & heat. It would also be better to store it away from children reach.

Botanical name: Lavandula Vera d.c
Family: Lamiaceae
Source: Flowers
Origin: Bulgaria
Processing Method: Solvent Extraction
Color/Consistency: A slightly thick viscous liquid with a greenish-brown to green color.
Specific Gravity: 0.930 to 0.9450
CAS #: 8000-28-0
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water
Flash Point: 59. C

Optical Rotation: N/A
Refractive Index: 1.4720 to 1.4820

Aromatic Summary: Lavender absolute extra oil has a very sweet and floral aroma which sometimes feels slightly herbaceous.

Amalgamation: Our finely processed floral absolute range has all the attributes that make it the best to blend with Patchouli, Oakmoss, Labdanum, Clary sage, Vetiver and Pine needle oils.

Enquiry For Lavender Pure Floral Absolute Extra Oils