Olibanum Oil 100% PURE & NATURAL

Olibanum Oil
Boswellia Serrata
  • Olibanum Oil  1
Availability: In Stock
Available Options
* Product Size
1000 ML/33.81OZ/2.20lbs $ 69.53
5000 ML/169.07OZ/11.00lbs $ 340.70
10000 ML/338.14OZ/22.00lbs $ 677.93
20000 ML/676.28OZ/44,092.45lbs $ 1341.95
25000 ML/845.35OZ/55,115.57lbs $ 1651.37
50000 ML/1,690.70OZ/110.00lbs $ 3233.20
100000 ML/3,381.40OZ/220.00lbs $ 6327.34
180000 ML/6,086.52OZ/396,832.07lbs $ 11264.06

Olibanum Oil

Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata

Major Constituents: beta- caryophellene

Origin: Africa

Color: Pale yellow to pale amber

Aroma: Strong fresh and balsamic scent

Processing Method: Steam distilled

Product Abstract:  Olibanum also known Frankincense belongs to family Burseraceae is an aromatic resin used in incense and perfumes. Chemical compounds present in frankincense: acid resin (56%), 3-acetyl-beta-boswellic acid, 4-O-methyl-glucuronic acid, incensole acetate, C21H34O3 and phellandrene. Olibanum is used in perfumery, aromatherapy, and skincare. The oil also has anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory properties useful for many purposes. Olibanum  essential oil has many component including 75% monoterpenes, sesquiterpenols, sesquiterpenes, monoterpenoles, and ketones.

Common Usage:

Frankincense essential oil or Olibanum Oil helps in Arthritis

Treat bronchitis and asthma

Maintains Oral Health

Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only in small doses. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided

Enquiry For Olibanum Oil