Green Myrtle Oil 100% Pure & Natural

Green Myrtle Oil
Myrtus Communis
  • Green Myrtle Oil 1
  • Green Myrtle Oil 2
  • Green Myrtle Oil 3
  • Green Myrtle Oil 4
  • Green Myrtle Oil 5
Availability: In Stock
Available Options
* Product Size
1000 ML/33.81OZ/2.20lbs $ 137.50
5000 ML/169.07OZ/11.00lbs $ 673.75
10000 ML/338.14OZ/22.00lbs $ 1340.63
20000 ML/676.28OZ/44,092.45lbs $ 2653.75
25000 ML/845.35OZ/55,115.57lbs $ 3265.63
50000 ML/1,690.70OZ/110.00lbs $ 6393.75
100000 ML/3,381.40OZ/220.00lbs $ 12512.50
180000 ML/6,086.52OZ/396,832.07lbs $ 22275.00

GREEN MYRTLE OIL

Botanical name  Myrtus Communis

Family  Myrtaceae

Source  Leaves and Twigs

Origin  Australia

Processing Method  Steam Distillation

Color/Consistency  A thin, reddish brown liquid.

Aromatic Summary: The Green Myrtle essential oil has a middle note with a medium aroma. It spreads fresh and clear scent which is slightly camphoraceous and similar to Eucalyptus. 

Amalgamation: In order to achieve other benefits, this blends well with Clove Bud, Bergamot, Hyssop, Clary Sage, Lavender, Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Peppermint, Thyme, Ginger, Spearmint and Tea Tree.

Product Description:

Known as a sacred product, Green Myrtle essential oil is a bright and sweet balancing extract. It is the oil which brings rejuvenation and harmony to breath and the beauty. To formulate this essential oil, we at Kush Aroma Exports follow steam distillation process to extract the essence of twigs and leaves of myrtle. This essential oil is traditionally used to keep the environment and family healthy. We have joined the race as a credible manufacturer and supplier to make people abreast of uncountable benefits of Myrtle essential oil.

The offered essential oil has the affinity to keep all the breathing channels open at the time of winter stress. Our natural essential oil is good as a diffuser when blends well with other fragrant oils. There is an astringent quality of this oil which makes it impeccable for oral hygiene and skin care. We manufacture and supply a qualitative range of essential oil which welcomes a sound sleep to the busy and overactive minds at bedtime. One can easily avail or range at affordable price from our online portal. 

Striking Benefits of Green Myrtle Oil:

  • Reduces bad odor
  • Fights against infections
  • Makes nerves healthy
  • Calms and relaxes the body
  • Acts as Aphrodisiac
  • Ensures ease in breathing
  • Prevents infections

Precaution: There is no harm in using Myrtle essential oil. But, remember to keep your body’s reaction in mind. If your skin is compatible with any new substance or supplement, consult a doctor before initiating with the same.

1,8-Cineole 18.9–37.5%

a-Pinene 18.5–56.7%

Myrtenyl acetate 0.1–21.1%

Linalool 1.7–9.5%

(þ)-Limonene 5.1–12.7%

a-Terpinyl acetate 0–4.4%

Geranyl acetate 1.4–2.9%

a-Terpineol 0–3.3%

Linalyl acetate tr–2.5%

Estragole 0–1.4%

p-Cymene 0.4–1.8%

Methyleugenol 0.3–0.8%

Isobutyl isobutyrate 0.3–1.1%

Enquiry For Green Myrtle Oil