Honeysuckle Natural Essential Oil 100% Pure & Natural
Honeysuckle Natural Essential Oil
Aromatic Summary: The Honeysuckle essential oil has a medium note as it spreads floral odor when used.
Amalgamation: However, the essential oil solely is highly beneficial but when it blends with Sandalwood and Ylang-ylang, it proves as the best remedy for many ailments.
Product Description Of Honeysuckle Natural Essential Oil:
Honeysuckle essential marked its presence as an uncut, long-lasting and alcohol-free concentration which comes with a variety of benefits. We are the manufacturer, exporter and supplier of honeysuckle essential oil and promise to deliver a quality rich range to the customers every time. Our assortment is known for its medical, healing and therapeutic benefits that you can experience after using this magical formulation. If you want a complete product which can work as a stress buster, healing formula and skin care remedy, you can buy our classic honeysuckle essential oil form our official website.
Our offered range is generally known as the powerhouse to treat several body issues. It includes fighting free radicals, reducing inflammation, decrease aging process, reducing cancer effects, eliminates bacterial infections. Being a top honeysuckle manufacturer, supplier and wholesaler, we strive hard to preserve the major constituents like minerals, vitamins, carbohydrates, dietary fibers, magnesium, etc. preserved in the range. This makes our range more effective on internal and external body ailments. Purchase our remarkable product and get rid of the body issues you are suffering from.
Striking Benefits Of Honeysuckle Natural Essential Oil:
- Heightens the psychic power
- Treats seasonal depression & stress
- Cures cough & cold
- Detracts asthma
- Relieves congestion
- Best for abrasions
- Acts as an antidote for edema
- Heals sore throat
- Lowers fever
- Cures flu
- Recovers from food poisoning
Precautions: There are no such critical side effects recorded for honeysuckle essential oil. People with allergic skin may sometimes face skin irritation by using this oil. To avoid the itching or skin issues, try not to get exposed to direct sunlight. If you still have doubts, consult an experienced physician.
Botanical name: Lonicera Caprifolium
Source: Flowers & twigs
Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Color/Consistency: A fine liquid with a yellow to brown consistency.