Lavender Absolute Oils 100% PURE & NATURAL
Lavender Absolute Oils
Botanical names: Lavandula angustifolia
Source: Flowering tops
Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Description / Color / Consistency: A thin liquid having a tinge of yellow.
Aromatic Summary: Lavender absolute essential oil has sweet and floral-herbaceous scent fragrance. Due to the sweet and soft smell, it provides a soothing balsamic middle aromatic note like coumarin.
Amalgamation: This is known as the safest essential oil to use, thus can blend well with citrus oils, Chamomile, Tea Tree, Peppermint and floral oils.
Lavender absolute essential oil is the most versatile oil. It is obtained by extracting the flowering tops of the plants. Steam distillation process is suitable to formulate the oil and make it easy to use. This amazing and resourceful essential oil is 100% pure which makes it medicinally approved to cure different wounds like sunburn, burns, skin complaints, insect bites, etc. As it is gentle on skin, it can be used as a fast healing product for the cuts and wounds.
To make people aware of the other quality factors, manufacturers formulate outstanding concentrations that aid to calm the mind and body as well. It has high-demand in the cosmetics industry as a natural perfumery resource. Lavender absolute essential oil is natural and gain prominence as an all-rounder remedy in medicinal, aromatherapy and therapeutic sectors. The oil has antibacterial, antiseptic, rejuvenating, relaxing, calming and soothing properties which make it a prior choice when it comes to treating the wounds fast. Kush Aroma Exports is considered as the reputed manufacturer and supplier of Lavender Absolute Oils from India.
Striking Benefits of Lavender Absolute Oils:
- Treats wounds
- Helps reduce acne
- Cures Eczema
- Acts as antidepressant
- Calms nerves
- Relieves tension
- Aids in sound sleep
- Lowers body pain
- Gentle on skin
Precaution: As it has high-content of cumarin, one should not apply this directly to the skin. To avoid skin irritation or reactions, it should be diluted up to 1% to 5% before use.