Rosemary oil 100% PURE & NATURAL

Rosemary oil
Rosmarinus officinalis
  • Rosemary oil 1
Availability: In Stock
Available Options
* Product Size

Rosemary oil

Botanical Name:Rosmarinus officinalis

Family: Lamiaceae

Major Constituents: 1,8-Cineole: 40 to 53 %,  α-Pinene:  8 to 14 %

Source: Herb

Origin:  Morocco

Processing Method:  Steam Distilled

Color Consistency: Transparent, colourless to pale yellow liquid.

Aroma: A fresh woody and herbal aroma.

Product Abstract: As commonly known as “dew of the sea' Rosemary grows near the Mediterranean Sea. Rosemary is an aromatic evergreen shrub which grows upto  2 meters in height, and leaves looks like to hemlock needles. Plants flowers in temperate climates, and flowers are white, pink, purple or deep blue. Rosemary essential oils with shooting woody aroma, comprises with myriad benefits in cosmetics, and medicine.

 

Blends With: Cedarwood, Basil, Orange, Bergamot, Lemon, and Peppermint.

 

Common Usage:

Nervous system stimulant

Psychostimulant

Cough suppressant

Decongestant

Antimicrobial

Anti-inflammatory

Mood-balancing

Febrifuge

Anesthetic

Appetite suppressant

Detoxifying

Caution: In case of pregnancy don’t use this oil or under the care of a physician. Dilute well before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

Enquiry For Rosemary oil