Cajeput Essential Oil 100% PURE & NATURAL

Cajeput Essential Oil
Melaleuca cajeputi
  • Cajeput Essential Oil 1
  • Cajeput Essential Oil 2
  • Cajeput Essential Oil 3
  • Cajeput Essential Oil 4
  • Cajeput Essential Oil 5
Availability: In Stock
Available Options
* Product Size
1000 ML/33.81OZ/2.20lbs $ 70.16
5000 ML/169.07OZ/11.00lbs $ 343.77
10000 ML/338.14OZ/22.00lbs $ 684.02
20000 ML/676.28OZ/44,092.45lbs $ 1354.02
25000 ML/845.35OZ/55,115.57lbs $ 1666.21
50000 ML/1,690.70OZ/110.00lbs $ 3262.27
100000 ML/3,381.40OZ/220.00lbs $ 6384.22
180000 ML/6,086.52OZ/396,832.07lbs $ 11365.31

CAJEPUT ESSENTIAL OIL

Botanical name: Melaleuca Cajuputi Powell
Botanical synonym: Melaleuca leucadendron var. cajuputi Roxb.
Synonyms: Cajeput, river tea tree, swamp tea tree, weeping tea tree, punk tree.
Family: Myrtacea
Source: Leaves and twigs
Origin: Vietnam
Description / Color / Consistency: A pale yellow, sometimes with a green tint-white mobile liquid having fresh, mint, camphoraceous odour

Aromatic Summary: Cajeput essential oil spreads a fresh aroma which resembles the mixed fragrance of rosemary, camphor and cardamom. It also spreads slight fruity aroma which makes it a middle category aroma.


Amalgamation: You can blend this high-quality essential oil with Clove Bud, Rosemary, Labdanum Origanum, Cedarwood and Thyme to formulate more effective products.

Product Description:

Cajeuput essential is a warming camphorous extract. It is obtained from the extraction of twigs and leaves by using the steam distillation process. Cajeput oil has a variety of health benefits which starts from relieving body pain to treating respiratory ailments. This oil is generally used to produce massage oils. Across the essential oils supplier, it is appreciated for its absolute remedial qualities in relieving fever, nasal ailments and chest congestion.

It is not suggested to consume internally, but it has numerous medical benefits which include treating internal and external body problems. Cosmetics manufacturers use it to make salves and balms. The most important fact about it is that it can be consumed alone or by mixing other ingredients with it.  

Striking Benefits of Cajeput Essential Oil:

  • Combats infections
  • Relieves cough & congestion
  • Stimulates Perspiration
  • Relieves pain
  • Treats damaged hair
  • Cures fever
  • Lowers Flatulence
  • Best as Antiseptic
  • Aids in Sinusitis

Precaution: No serious threats are associated with Cajeput essential oil. But still, it needs to be consumed carefully as an overdose may cause skin irritation. So, doctor’s prescribed doses should be administered.

 1,8-Cineole  76.58%

a-Pinene   5,59

Flash Point (Closed cup) °C  52ºC

Refractive Index  1.461 – 1.472 @20ºC

Physical Status  Liquid

Optical Rotation  -4.00º to +3.00º

Relative Density  0.905 – 0.935 @20ºC

Density   0.905 – 0.935

Solubility in Alcohol  1:9 in 80% ethanol

Enquiry For Cajeput Essential Oil